IOOF #382 - Fredonia NY
The IOOF Building is located on E Main St
Location: New York, United States

The IOOF Building is a 3 story brick structure with retail / offices on the first floor. The building appears to be 3 distinct sections, with the middle section more ornate than the two flanking sections. It sports 1o Palladian windows / entrances across the front that are capped with a single keystone on the arch. The second floor also has Palladian-like windows with the middle section have a more ornate treatment. The third story has similar windows but are much more simpler than the 1st or 2nd story. At one time the building had a mansard roof which was replaced with parapet with the date of 1923 and I.O.O.F - 382 inset in the brick work.
Location Details:
The IOOF building is part of the Fredonia Commons Historic District and is used today as retail and office space.