Steam Plant Charging Station - Spokane, WA
11T E 468126 N 5278041
This charging station is located in the alley behind the Steam Plant in downtown Spokane. To find the place, just look for the tall twin brick smokestacks in downtown Spokane.
Location: Washington, United States

We just happened to come across this charging station while checking out the historic Steam Plant at 159 South Lincoln Street.

It's in the alley at the rear of the covered parking area just east of Lincoln Street. Built by Shorepower, it is one of three of theirs in the downtown area. The others are at 808 West Spokane Falls Blvd. and 1441 East Mission Avenue.

A free charging station, this is compliments of Stacks Restaurant and is directly behind it.

General EV Charging Information
The city of Spokane in Washington, États-Unis, has 208 public charging station ports (Level 2 and Level 3) within 15km. 83% of the ports are level 2 charging ports and 65% of the ports offer free charges for your electric car.
Location:
159 South Lincoln Street