Pivovar u Trí Ruží / At Three Roses Brewery - Prague
33U E 458386 N 5548307
In the heart of Prague' Old Town, on the corner of Husova and Jalovcová streets, you can find one of numerous Prague' historic brewpubs with hundreds years of brewing tradition - Pivovar u Trí Ruží (At Three Roses Brewery).
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

In the brewpub, located in reconstructed medieval burgherhouse built around 1300, was firstly brewed beer in 1405 by brewmaster Beneš. In those times, vast amount of burgher breweries operated in Prague. The tradition of brewing was restored here in 2012, where the restaurant' owner installed here a new microbrewery with production up to 1500 hectoliters of beer per year. You can taste here from six beers - from traditional Czech lager of Pilsen type to smoked beer (rauchenbier).

Live Entertainment: no

Outdoor Dining Available: no