Sloatsburg Travel Plaza - I-87 northbound, NY
18T E 568094 N 4555862
This is the most elaborate travel plaza I've seen yet. I've seen bigger, when defined in acres, but the comfort station at this travel plaza is a two-story building with escalators like a mall, and a two-story parking garage.
Location: New York, United States

Even the Waymarking opportunities abound here. In addition to waymark able chain restaurants, this travel plaza already holds a blue NY historic marker, a Blue Star Highway marker and a waymarked E85 gas pump.

If the dining options on this plaza on the northbound lane arg not enough, there is a pedestrian walkway over both north and southbound lanes to the Ramapo Travel Plaza, where a McDonalds and Carvel icecream franchise can be found.

Restrooms, traditional 10% ethonal pumps, diesel fuel, and free WiFi are available, A tourist information center can be found on the second floor, and a souviner (Travel Mart) on the first floor round out the offerings here.
Highway Number: I-87

Common Name for the Highway: Chester E. Dewey Highway