Maison du Docteur Joseph-Arthur-Noé Chabot, Sainte-Claire, Qc, Canada
19T E 356889 N 5162225
Maison du Dr Joseph-Arthur-Noé Chabot, résidence bourgeoise construite en 1925, Sainte-Claire, Qc, Canada. Dr. Joseph-Arthur-Noe Chabot's home, bourgeois residence built in 1925, Sainte-Claire, Quebec, Canada
Location: Québec, Canada

Le type architectural de la maison, 'Four square house', provient des États-Unis. Cette résidence bourgeoise a été construite en 1925. La maison de brique a servi de résidence et de cabinet pour le Dr Chabot pendant sa pratique. Elle loge maintenant un centre d'interprétation qui relate notamment l'histoire de la médecine de campagne au Québec.
The architectural style of the house, 'Four square house', comes from the States. This bourgeois house was built in 1925. The brick house served as residence and office for Dr. Chabot during his practice. It is now an interpretative center about the story of the medical practice in a small village in Quebec.
Adresse / Address:
108 rue Principale