Église anglicane St-George, Drummondville, Qc, Canada
Location: Québec, Canada

La paroisse anglicane a été fondée en 1815.
Cette église située au centre-ville a été construite en 1855 et 1856. Les murs sont faits en pierre. La façade se caractérise par une tour-clocher centrale. Elle est située près du cimetière St-George, où est enterré le fondateur de Drummondville, le militaire britannique Fréderick George Heriot.
The Anglican parish was founded in 1815.
This church located in the city center was built in 1855 and 1856. The walls are made of stone. The façade is characterized by a central bell tower. It is located near the St.George's cemetery, where the founder of Drummondville, the British military Frederick George Heriot, is buried.
Active Church: Yes

School on property: No