Pirates Dinner Adventure
This Official Local Tourism Attraction is located at 7600 Beach Blvd in Buena Park, California.

From the Visit Buena Park web page:

ARRRRGH YOU READY: Pirate's Dinner Adventure Buena Park is acclaimed as "the world's most interactive dinner show." Guests are entertained with an astonishing display of special effects, aerial artistry, swashbuckling swordplay and dynamic duels. It's a classic story of good vs. evil that offers the perfect blend of action, adventure, comedy and romance; the opportunity to interact in the adventure and a sumptuous dining experience.

BLOW ME DOWN: An authentically replicated 18th-century Spanish galleon measuring 46 feet long, 18 feet wide with 40-foot masts is anchored in a 250,000-gallon indoor lagoon with night sky lighting. Surrounding the lagoon is a six-sided showroom of six additional "ships" where the audience is seated.

YO HO, YOUR ADVENTURE: Guests can choose which adventure excites them the most and return later to experience the other show. There is no need to have to see one show before the other. The Broadway-quality shows are action-packed and filled with acrobatics, romance, comedy!

ALL HANDS ON DECK: More than 150 guests have the chance to play an actual role in each show as the evil Captain Sebastian the Black leads his crews of renegades to the ship, taunting the seaport "villagers" (audience members) along the way. In both shows, even youngsters can be part of the action, donning costumes to row dinghies in a crucial pirate race around the lagoon or board the galleon to brave the dastardly Sebastian the Black. For one shining moment, the fantasies of would-be pirates of all ages become uncannily real in the interactive arena of Pirate's Dinner Adventure.

FEAST YOUR EYES: Served during the show enjoy a fresh garden salad with house dressing or vegetable soup, choice of roasted 1/2 chicken or sliced barbecue pork tenderloin, buttery mashed potatoes or West Indies yellow rice with Caribbean seasonings and fresh broccoli floret. You can enjoy warm apple cobbler and vanilla ice cream for dessert. Soft drinks and coffee are included.

Pirate's Dinner Adventure Buena Park is one of the most action-packed dining adventures you will ever experience.

Hours of Operation:
Box office open 9:00AM to 8:00PM daily Shows: Sunday 3:30 and 6:30PM Monday - Thursday 7:00PM Friday 7:30PM Saturday 5:30 and 8:30PM

Admission Prices:
Adults age 12+ $58.95 Children age 3-11 $39.95 Children age 2 and under Free (if seated on an adult lap)

Approximate amount of time needed to fully experience the attraction: Half of a day (2-5 hours)

Transportation options to the attraction: Personal Vehicle or Public Transportation