Tiny Town, Morrison, CO
Many small buildings for children to peek into.
Location: Colorado, United States

There are nearly 100 buildings making up this attraction. Besides a lumber yard, green house, churches, and homes, there is even a small replica of the USAFA Cadet Chapel. A miniature train circles the area, and a full-size playground is at one end.
The attraction was built in 1915, and has been restored once since then. A display shows its appearance during its glory days of the 1940s. It definitely needs some re-roofing and new paint on many of the buildings, but the children don't seem to mind that.
Price of Admission: 5.00 (listed in local currency)

Weekday Hours: From: 10:00 AM To: 5:00 AM