Oklahoma - Missouri - Arkansas Tripoint
This marker designates the point where the U.S. states of Oklahoma, Arkansas and Missouri meet.

This is an easily accessible roadside marker with parking from the north on Rout 43 in Missouri which is Route 20 northbound from Oklahoma.

Here is a bit of history about this boundary marker from Missouri Roadsides: The Traveler's Companion By Bill Earngey

"Stacked one on top of the other are state-line markers erected between 1821 and the 1960s. on top, shaped like a headstone, is the original marker with "Mis. 1821" (the date of statehood) on the north side and "Ark. (no date; it was still a territory) on the south. Oklahoma, at the time, was Indian Territory. this stone is reportedly the western survey for the 1820 Missouri Compromise. Below it, a marble pedestal erected by the Ozark Culture Club in 1915 identifies all three states along with their dates of admission to the Union (Ark., 1836; Mo.,1821; Okla., 1907). At the bottom is a 10-foot cement circle with three bronze lines erected by the Lions Club in the 1960s."

Political Entities:
U.S. STATES OF: Oklahoma - Missouri - Oklahoma