Manhattan Carnegie Library Building -- Manhattan KS
14S E 710457 N 4339540
The Manhattan Carnegie library is on the National Register of Historic Places. It is now used as the Riley Co. Courthouse annex.
Location: Kansas, United States

The Manhattan Carnegie Library was built in 1904 facing the then-under construction Riley County Courthouse. It served this commmunity as a library for 65 years, before continuing to serve from 1969-present as the Riley Co. Courthouse Annex.

This beautiful Carnegie Library building is on he National Register of Historic Places in its own right, and is also part of the Downtown Manhattan KS Historic District.

Here is a link to the nomination form: (visit link)
5th and Poyntz