Forest Hills, Pennsylvania
17T E 597553 N 4475010
The Forest Hills Municipal Building is located at 2071 Ardmore Boulevard (US Route 30) in the Eastern Suburbs of Allegheny County, Pennsylvania.

Information excerpted from Wikipedia

Forest Hills is located along the Route 30 portion of the Lincoln Highway, which, along with Greensburg Pike, serves as a main artery of the borough. Near the eastern border with Chalfant is an out-of-use, five-million-volt Van de Graff generator and particle accelerator known as the Westinghouse Atom Smasher. The Atom Smasher operated until 1958 and is now designated as a historic landmark. Forest Hills is known for its many recreational and family oriented activities. Forest Hills boasts several parks: Forest Hills main Park and Arboretum, Ryan Glenn, Koch, Avenue L Park and Arboretum, and Bright Park. The summer attraction is its pool, which offers residents and their guests a place to keep cool. Several of the facilities offer affordable rentals throughout the year. There are several leagues available to the residents and their families including: baseball, soccer, basketball, swimming, synchronized swimming and tennis. Adults have several options as well including yoga, aerobics, pool classes, lap swimming, scrap-booking, and various other activities. Senior can enjoy a lunch and activities at the senior center.
Name: Forest Hills Municipal Building

2071 Ardmore Boulevard