Faultless Starch -- 1025 W 8th St, Kansas City MO
15S E 361776 N 4329708
The historic Faultless Starch production plant at 1025 W 8th street carries a Faultless Starch ghost sign.

The Faultless Starch Co. has been part of the Kansas City industrial community since 1887. See here for more interesting bhistory about the compoany and its operations - including about the "Faultless books" that served as priomers for generations of children on the frontier. (visit link)

Today, the HQ of Faultless Stach has moved to spiffy new offices in the ultra hip KC MO River Market district, but the comopany still makes its starch products at the plant in this 1887 building.

The Faultless Stach ghost sign can be seen from the I-70, however

-->DO NOT PULL OVER ONTO THE SHOULDER OF THE I-70 TO TAKE A PHOTO, as this is TOO DANGEROUS!! <--