Graham Park - Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania
17T E 573639 N 4506509
This Massive Multisport Complex is located on Graham Park Drive in Cranberry Township, Butler County, Pennsylvania Graham Park is home to the Dick's Sporting Goods Sportsplex.

The Dicks Sporting Goods Sportsplex at Graham Park contains 13 lighted fields for reserved use only by local atheletic leagues. There are three branch campuses within the park which include
*Baseball Campus: Four standard ball fields, plus a field for the Miracle Leauge, a program for children with developmental disabilities
*Football Campus: Four Football Fields
*Soccer/Lacrosse Campus: Four Soccer/Lacrosse Fields

In addition, there are two waling trails surrounding the campuses, they include:
*Baseball Loop - .55 Mile
*Soccer/Football Loop - 1.40 Miles
with path connecting these two loops as well

Wi-Fi is provided throughout the park by ARMSTRONG

Park History:
Graham Park Chronology
1837 - Title to property deeded to Mathew Graham by the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania for payment of $42.

1952 - Turnpike Authority condemns a corridor of land running through the Graham property for construction of a toll road, severing the farm in two.

2000 - Turnpike proposes acquiring additional property from Graham family for building a new rest stop plaza.

2001 - At the suggestion of the Graham family, Cranberry Township expressed interest in acquiring a portion of the farm for future park development.

2001 - Brush Creek Smart Growth Initiative planning charette identifies Graham farm as appropriate site for a linear park. Property appraisal performed.

2001-’02 - Preliminary archeological investigation performed by Christine Davis Consultants, as required by the Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission’s Bureau for Historic Preservation, confirms that the site was an ancient hunting ground, but not a permanent settlement.

2001-’02 - Environmental assessment identifies no hazardous conditions.

2003 - Negotiations to acquire the 115-acre parcel from the Graham family conclude with a title transfer ceremony at April Supervisors meeting in Council Chambers.

2004 - Final archeological report finds no major obstacles to park development. Landscape architects LaQuatra Bonci Associates are retained by Cranberry to prepare a park master plan with extensive public input.; preliminary plan is unveiled in September. Public presentations of park design are given.

2005 - Engineering and technical evaluations continue, detailed designs prepared following extensive public input to the planning process. Board of Supervisors given cost estimates.

2006 - Engineering, design, and budget plans are refined.

2007 - Groundbreaking. Mashuda Corporation contributes grading to the park, saving Cranberry approximately $1 million. Phase I bids for construction including roads, bridge, trails, utilities, sports fields, utility lines are prepared.

2008 - Field irrigation system installation begun, grass planted. Bids for remaining infrastructure awarded. Bathrooms, concessions, field lights, fencing, scoreboards, and dugouts are constructed Dick’s Sporting Goods secures naming rights to field complex.

2009 - State announces financial support for Graham Park project.

May 16, 2009 - Grand opening of Phase I football, baseball and soccer fields for play.