Post 1320 -- Sapulpa OK
14S E 758047 N 3987025
The VFW Post 1320 of Sapulpa OK sits alongside historic Rte 66. A small static display outside honors members who have volunteered to build the post or who have passed away.

This busy post outside of Sapulpa OK on the old Route 66 has a full calendar of goings-on for members and their families. The space is also available for rental for weddings.

Outside, a small yet respectful area of a static artillery and construction equipment display honors VFW members who built the post buildings and who have passed away. A separate monument honors Jimmy Zartaludes, a local Sapulpa business owner and VFW member who supported the post.
VFW Post Number: 1320

VFW Post Name: Post 1320, Sapulpa OK

Memorials, Displays, etc. at the site:
There is a small static display of artillery and a bull dozer at the north end of the property, dedicated to members who gave their time to build the Post building, and one member who died