Eldorado Theater - Oslo, Norway
This Theater was the first in Norway to have a sound system.

Country first
Soundfilm CINEMA 1929

This theater opened in 1891. It wasn't named the Eldorado though until 1929.
Wikiepdia (visit link) adds:

"In 1891 the half-acre plot at Torggata 9 was bought by a company, which constructed two buildings which were designed in the New Renaissance style by architect Harald Olsen. Along Torggata was a four story building which contained business locations; inside was a courtyard with an area for shows and concerts with seats for 1600 people. In the summer of 1903, the inner building was leased to Fahlstrøms Theater. Architect Bull designed a fan-shaped baldachin in glass over the door along Torggata, together with a glass roof over the theater building. The theater was used for 8 seasons before it went into bankruptcy, and presented its last performance in August 1911. Two days later, a cinema opened in the same building. After a few years this was taken over by a Swedish company and renamed to Admiral Palads.

In 1928 the building was taken over by Oslo Kino. The name Eldorado came in September 1929; at the same time, a sound system was installed. Eldorado was the first cinema in Norway with a sound system, and the first film with sound was The Singing Fool,[1] with Al Jolson in the main role."