Well'sbuilt Hotel - Oralndo, FL
This Hotel is now an African-American Museum.

Wikipedia (visit link) informs us:

"The Well'sbuilt Hotel is a historic hotel in Orlando, Florida. It is located at 511 West South Street. On February 4, 2000, it was added to the U.S. National Register of Historic Places. During the Segregation era, this hotel was a home for African American performers.

Wells'Built Museum

The hotel is now the home of the Wells'Built Museum, which opened in June 2009. The museum focuses on local African American history. Exhibits include a 1930's period hotel guestroom with authentic furniture, beading and decorations.; the South Street Casino, the Chitlin' circuit performance hall that was formerly located next to the hotel; Dr. William Monroe Wells, Orlando's first black physician; and other elements of Orlando's African American heritage.

The museum is also known as the Wells’Built Museum of African American History and Culture."