The Cigar Room - Lee's Summit, Missouri
The Cigar Room is located at 108 SE 3rd in Lee's Summit, Mo.

From Merchant Circle:
(visit link)

"Hours: Monday through Thursday 10:30 am - 7:00 pm Fridays & Saturday 10:30 am - 8:00 pm Sunday noon ~ 5 PM

The Cigar Room, located in downtown Lee's Summit, is your destination for premium cigars & cigar accessories. We offer a large walk-in humidor & a knowledgeable staff to assist you with your selection. Our classic smoking lounge provides our customers a relaxing environment ~ featuring several large flat screen TV’s, Wi-fi and refreshments. Sign up today for our email newsletter and receive valuable coupons and information about upcoming specials, cigar tastings & events!"

The Cigar Room is located in a National Register Historic District Building. Details of the building from the application:

"Date of Construction: c. 1920
Stories: 1 Structure: Load-Bearing Masonry
Facade Wall: Brick Plan: Rectangular
Roof: Flat Historic Function: Commerce/Trade
Integrity: Good Style:
Property Type: One-Part Commercial Block
Storefront Type: Multiple Entry with Display Windows

Additional Information: This building retains all of its original storefront and entrance openings. Rowlock bricks frame the sign frieze above each storefront, creating rhythm and visual interest. The storefront display windows are non-historic. The asymmetrical arrangement of the storefronts forms three distinct sections. The storefront occupying the space at 104 has a central entrance flanked by display windows. What would be the storefront space for 106 is a single display window. Awnings indicate that one tenant occupies both of these spaces. The storefront space at 108 consists of a single display window and a side entrance. All of these storefronts feature the same decorative brick panels above the display windows/entrance spaces and are of the same height."
108 SE 3rd Street
Lee's Summit, MO USA