Memoryfield — Darmstadt, Germany
The Memoryfield is the home of the Darmstadt Whippets
Location: Hessen, Germany

Der Baseball Club Darmstadt Whippets wurde 1992 von zehn Freunden im Alter zwischen 11 und 15 Jahren gegründet und wurde im Lauf der Jahre zum größten hessischen Baseballverein mit über 200 Mitgliedern und neun Mannschaften. Das Herenteam spielt aktuell in der zweithöchsten deutschen Spielkasse, der 2. Bundesliga Süd.
Das Memoryfield, das Baseballfeld der ehemaligen Kelley-Barracks im Süden Darmstadts, ist seit 2009 die Spielstätte der Darmstadt Whippets.

The Baseball Club Darmstadt Whippets was founded in 1992 by ten friends aged between 11 and 15 years and became over the years the largest Hessian baseball-club with over 200 members and nine teams. The men's team is currently playing in the second-highest German league, the 2nd Bundesliga Süd.
The Memoryfield, the baseball field of the former Kelley-Barracks in the south of Darmstadt is, since 2009, the Home of the Darmstadt Whippets.

Home Team: Baseball Club Darmstadt Whippets 1992 e.V.