Bull Inn, Butchers Row, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England, UK
30U E 516696 N 5839843
The Bull Inn is a newly refurbished 17th century Inn situated on Butcher Row right in the centre of Shrewsbury.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

The Bull Inn offers first class accommodation, of which there are seven rooms available. All are decorated in a traditional yet modern style and have a warm homely feel.

Most of the rooms have en-suite facilities or private bathrooms and all are luxuriously furnished with traditional features. Rooms all have colour TV and coffee & tea making facilities. A luxury four poster room is also available for those special occasions with requests such as Champagne or flowers.

The Bull Inn pride themselves on providing a cosy, comfortable atmosphere in which customers can enjoy a wide range of home cooked foods and traditional ales.

Address:-
Bull Inn
7 Butcher Row
Shrewsbury
Shropshire
SY1 1UW

Telephone:-
01743 344728

Email:-
enquiries@bullinnshrewsbury.com

With thanks to:- (visit link)
Price category: Moderate

Target Market is Budget Traveller: no

Target Market is Tourist/Resort: yes

Target Market is Business Traveller: yes

Target Market is Luxury: yes

Noteworthy facilities/attractions:
Shrewsbury Town Center

Justification for Recommendation:
A lovely center of town facility that is small, offering a place just a stones throw from the edge of town, offering a place to crash after a long day of shopping, or a night on the town. Lovely stop.

Address of the Establishment:
Bull Inn