židovský hrbitov / the Jewish cemetery, Puklice, okres Jihlava, Czech republic
Hrbitov údajne z 15. století / Cemetery allegedly from the 15th century.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

Hrbitov byl založen údajne již v 15. století. Dle literatury je nejstarší náhrobník datován letopoctem 1421 (dnes je však neidentifikovatelný), doložitelné náhrobníky nesou vrocení 1696. Prevážná vetšina stél však pochází až z 19. a 20. století.

==================================================

The cemetery was allegedly founded in the 15th century. According to the literature is the oldest dated tombstone dated 1421 (but is now unidentifiable), documented tombstones bear marked year 1696th The vast majority of thombstones, however, dates from the 19th to and 20 century.
Earliest Burial: 01/01/1696