Reno Park Addition Historic District - Arvada, CO
This historic district highlights the many surviving homes of early Arvada, Colorado.
Location: Colorado, United States

"This residential district, located just west of the Arvada Downtown historic district, is primarily associated with Arvada’s growth after the development of local transportation systems. Its physical layout consists of an evenly distributed grid of lots and tree lined streets. Homes within the district include a few large frame dwellings built during the late 19th century and a variety of smaller frame and brick houses constructed during the early years of the 20th century. Many of these are Classic Cottages and Bungalows. The 1910 Arvada Water Tank is located within the district. It served as a component of Arvada’s water distribution system until 1975 and remains an important visual landmark." (from (visit link) )

The above coordinates are of the new sign designating the historic district.
Grandview and Yarrow