The Bay - Salt Lake City, Utah
Located on the corner of 400 s. and West Temple in Salt Lake City, Utah
Location: Utah, United States

THE ORIGINAL BAY IS BACK! Utah's BIGGEST and BEST 18+ NON-ALCOHOLIC DANCE CLUB!!! Newly renovated and decked out. Located in the historic Eagles Club Building at 404 South West Temple, you are sure to enjoy 3 levels packed with an epic state of the art lighting and sound system, a completely redesigned interior including an all new elevated VIP area, and a new staff. This is no warehouse party, This is a 18+ non-alcoholic club experience. Strict no alcohol/drug policy for your safety and comfort to ensure good clean fun and a great time had by all.

The Bay is the O.G. of local booty-shakin’ establishments. It’s all dancing and DJs, with Latin, reggae, hip-hop and house music varying with the night and the room. Sip cocktails poolside on The Bay’s fantastic outdoor patio, now open at 11 a.m. on Saturdays. Come back Saturday nights for Privilege, hosting touring DJs. The Bay also plans a schedule of live music Fridays, ranging from rock to hip-hop. Wednesday is ladies’ night. A limited food menu is available upon request.
Public / Private: Public