Tallinn - 10140 , Estonia
This post office is located at 20 Viru Street in Tallinn's Old Town.
Location: Estonia

This post office is located on the popular Viru Street on the edge of Tallinn's Old Town...very close to the Viru Gate. It shares it's building's ground floor with the Salamander shoe shop at 20 Viru Street.
Open 10:00 - 18:00. Closed Sat, Sun.

Phone:(+372) 627 64 45

The Estonian Post Office website (visit link) has this to say about themselves:

"The main activity of Estonian Post Ltd. is the provision of universal postal services. We have the best-developed service network in Estonia; it has around 400 structural units for serving customers all over Estonia.

Estonian Post Ltd. offers nearly 90 types of services. In addition to traditional postal services such as mail, parcels and periodicals, which belong to the field of Postal Services Divisjon, Logistics Division focuses its activities to both international and domestic courier services, and is also developing warehouse and transportation services.
In order to become the best service enterprise in the postal business, we continuously improve our technologies; this allows us to launch new, modern services on the market and offer integrated, tailor-made solutions to our customers.
Infologistics division deals with developing and management of new direct marketing solutions and e-services. The main directions are direct mail service, data solutions and e-services. eArvekeskus is a e-invoicing operator, which combines e-invoicing, mailers, recipients and their ERP softwares (see also www.arvekeskus.ee). Hybrid mail services are also offered (see details www.elpost.ee).

The full owner of the shares of Estonian Post Ltd. is the Republic of Estonia. Estonian Post Ltd. has two subsidiaries: Estonian Electronic Mail Ltd. where Estonian Post Ltd owns 50,86% of the shares and Estonian E-Invoicing Centre Ltd. where Estonian Post Ltd. owns majority of the shares.
Since 1994, Estonian Post Ltd. is member of PostEurop and the Baltic Postal Union. The Republic of Estonia is member of the Universal Postal Union since 1922; it resumed its membership in 1992."
State/Territory: Tallinn, Estonia

Post Office Type: shares building with another business and residences.