PPD H04 [GONE]
18T E 444780 N 5029862
[LEGACY] This disk was on Wellington just east of Lyon. Another Parliamentary Precinct Directorate marker is gone forever.
Location: Ontario, Canada

[LEGACY] In the summer of 2019, the intersection was reconstructed and the cement on the median was redone, destroying this historical marker.

This Parliamentary Precinct Directorate horizontal marker was found on the median in Wellington Street, east of the eastern crosswalk at Lyon Street (and east of the northwest corner of the East Memorial Building). It is not safe to cross Wellington at the posted co-ordinates. There are many benchmarks in the neighbourhood. Check the identification.
Unique Designation: PPD H04

Marker Type: Benchmark Disk