Le moulin La Lorraine, Lac-Etchemin, Qc, Canada
19T E 386788 N 5138800
Le moulin est érigé sur une portion des fondations du moulin Beaudoin, fondé en 1860. The mill was built on a portion of the Beaudoin's mill foundations, founded in 1860.
Location: Québec, Canada

Il comprend une salle d'exposition pour les artistes en arts visuels, un hall pour diverses expositions, une meunerie, une salle des courroies, un café, une boutique, un atelier de créativité pour jeunes et adultes ainsi qu'un jardin horticole.
It includes a showroom for visual artists, a hall for various exhibitions, a mill, a room belts, a café, a shop, a creative workshop for youth and adults and a horticultural garden.
Current Status: Still In Use

Current Use: Salle d'exposition pour les oeuvres d'art - Showroom for art.