Paul Revere Mall/The Prado - Boston, MA
19T E 330933 N 4692400
Paul Revere Mall is a brick area that has the famous statue of Paul Revere at one end and various memorial plaques and a fountain at the other.

In Boston's North End is the Paul Revere Mall, also known by the local neighborhood as The Prado.

The mall is located between Hanover and Unity Streets, about a tenth mile from the Paul Revere House. It is open at both ends, with the Unity Street end near Old North Church. It is a stop along the Freedom Trail, and is visited by tourists in Boston.

The most distinguishable part of the mall is the statue of Paul Revere on his horse near Hanover Street. This statue commemorates Paul Revere's midnight ride from Charlestown (on the other side of the harbor) to Lexington.

Near the other end of the mall is a circular fountain. To the left are many plaques. Some of them are memorials, such as the one for those who lost their lives in the U.S. Civil War. Others are of the people who lived in this part of Boston from colonial times to the present day. The mall is also lined with tall trees that provide shade.

I found indirect evidence that supports the assertion that this is a city owned park. On a map within an assessment of the city's open space, Revere Plaza was shown on the map as a plaza and that it was protected open space. There is also a plaque about the mall among the other plaques that states that the park was established in 1933 using funds from the George Robert White Fund and bequethed to the city of Boston
Name: Paul Revere Mall

Street Location: Between Hanover and Unity Streets