Zunftbrunnen - Reutlingen, Germany, BW
32U E 515719 N 5370897
This is the so-called 'Zunftbrunnen' (Guilds' Fountain) dedicated to all workers in the guilds of Reutlingen. It is located in the pedestrian area at the Oberamteistraße in Reutlingen, Germany, Baden-Württemberg.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

This is a very very nice fountain with lots of small figures showing all the different kinds of the local guilds. There are bakers, slagthers, shoemakers, car makers, weavers, ...

The fountain was built in 1983 by Bonifatius Stirnberg. It was founded by the local guilds of Reutlingen and by the City of Reutlingen.
Sector of the workforce: guilds

Created or Donated by which group: local guilds of Reutlingen