Häberle und Pfleiderer - Friedrichsbau Stuttgart, Germany, BW
32U E 512955 N 5403071
This is a statue of 'Häberle und Pfleiderer' located in front of the main entrance to the Friedrichsbau Variete, a cabaret, in Stuttgart, Germany, Baden-Württemberg. 'Häberle und Pfleiderer' are well known local characters.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

The two men Häberle and Pfleiderer are two swabian men who are typical for the Swabian as they are known. They are always talking with swabian slang about the 'important things' of the world.

They were created in 1931 and have been played until the 1970s.

The statue was built and placed in 1994. It is designed by the artist Rudolf Kurz by an idea of Hanne Schorp-Pflumm.
Character Type: Theatre

Character originator: Willy Reichert & Oscar Heiler

Address or Location:
in front of the Friedrichsbau Variete at the Börsenplatz in Stuttgart Just go downstairs to the main entrance.