Westbourne Terrace Road Bridge - 1900 - Little Venice, London, UK
This road bridge passes over the Grand Union Canal at the western end of the Little Venice basin.
Location: London, United Kingdom

The bridge carries two lanes of traffic, one in each direction, and has a pedestraian footpath on each side. Te sides of the bridge have railings painted blue and gold. There are four red, stone posts - one at each corner of the bridge - where the circular plaques, that indicate the construction year, are fixed.

The plaques are coloured blue, silver and gold. The wording and numbers are silver; the decoration is in gold and the background is primarily dark blue with a light blue shiled in the centre. The wording around the edge reads "Borough of Paddington 1900". The letters "V" and "R" are also included to indicate the bridge was built during the reign of Queen Victoria.
Date built or dedicated as indicated on the date stone or plaque.: 1900

Road, body of water, land feature, etc. that the bridge spans.: Grand Union Canal