LONGEST -- Sculpted Brick Mural in the U.S.
So long it covers the entire wall of a building in Concordia, Kansas.
Location: Kansas, United States

"The Whole Wall Mural, located on the east wall of the Cloud County Museum Annex, is the longest sculpted brick mural in the U.S. A project of the Cloud County Historical Society, the mural depicts the rich history of Cloud County as well as key development and rural cultural elements. The three-dimensional mural, carved onto 6400 bricks provided by Cloud Ceramics, measures 140 ft. long and up to 20 ft high. As one of the largest pieces of public art in Kansas, this mural is both amazing and entertaining. Kids of all ages enjoy playing "I Spy" as they hunt for the hidden elements on the wall. Fish, butterflies, honey bees, a meadowlark, and a mouse are just a few of the more than 20 items "hidden" on the wall." Source

The webpage for the making of the Whole Wall is here.

Type of documentation of superlative status: State of Kansas Tourism Website