Nutter Mortuary - Concordia, KS
Nutter Mortuary is Concordia's only locally owned funeral home.
Location: Kansas, United States

Nutter Mortuary was founded in 1996, and is owned by a native Concordian, Bruce Nutter, who is also co-owner of Kleppinger Funeral Home in Jewell, Kansas.

Nutter Mortuary's funeral facilities include a Chapel, 2 visitation/family rooms, casket/vault/urn selection room, and preparation/embalming room. They offer traditional or more contemporary services as well as graveside services and cremation services. They carry a wide selection of caskets, vaults, urns, urn vaults, register books, accompanying memory folders/funeral cards and thank you cards. They also offer headstones and grave markers, making them a full service mortuary making them a small town mortuary offing big city services. Source

They are located in the 1887 B and L Block Building, one of the largest buildings in downtown Concordia, which also houses the Sherwin Williams Paint Store.

Crematory: no

Cemetery: no