Tripoint of Basel-Landschaft, Solothurn and France - Biel-Benken, BL, Switzerland
This is one of the locations where the borders of Basel-Landschaft and Solothurn meet France.
Location: Solothurn, Switzerland

Usually a tripoint is sufficiently defined by the political entities that meet there. But the combination of Basel-Landschaft, Solothurn and France does exist four times, because Solothurn has two exclaves along the border between Basel-Landschaft and France while the main territory of Solothurn does not meet the Swiss border. This is the northern tripoint of Birseck county.

I could not find a marker, it should have been along the road about 30 meters west of the border station, about where the tree is on the main picture. The border station is in Basel-Landschaft, the farm in Solothurn and the street is French. There is a marker stone 100 meters further west, but this marks the corner and is clearly designated as Solothurn area.
Political Entities:
Canton Basel-Landschaft Canton Solothurn France (Region Alsace)