Transformerstation Raiffeisenstraße - Limburg, Hessen, Germany
32U E 433399 N 5580867
Mural on a transformer station at the corner Raiffeisenstraße - Holzheimer Straße, showing the Katzenturm. Wandgemälde an einer Trafostation an der Ecke Raiffeisenstraße - Holzheimer Straße: Katzenturm
Location: Hessen, Germany

[EN]
This mural is located on a transformer station at the corner Raiffeisenstraße - Holzheimer Straße. It displays the Katzenturm, one of the many historic buildings of Limburg. The artist is not known to me and a signature cannot be found on the painting.

[GE]
Dieses Wandgemälde findet ihr an einer Trafostation an der Ecke Raiffeisenstraße - Holzheimer Straße. Es zeigt den Katzenturm, eines der vielen historischen Gebäude Limburgs. Der Künstler ist mir nicht bekannt, das Gemälde ist auch nicht signiert.
City: Limburg an der Lahn

Location Name: Transformer station