Mauzoleum rodiny Schmidt / Schmidt Family Mausoleum, Ceský Dub, Czech republic
33U E 499892 N 5612370
Mauzoleum postavené v letech 1872-1873 podle plánu vídenského architekta Carla Tietze / Mausoleum built in 1872-1873 by the Viennese architect Carl Tietz
Location: Liberecký kraj, Czechia

Mauzoleum postavené v letech 1872-1873 podle plánu vídenského architekta Carla Tietze nechal vystavel Franz Schmidt. Jedná se o mimorádne architektonicky cennou a nárocnou dvoupodlažní budovu, osazenou tremi pískovcovými plastikami dráždanského sochare Franze Schwarze s datací 1876.

Mausoleum built in 1872-1873 by the Viennese architect Carl Tietz for a businessman and industrialist Franz Schmidt. This is an extremely valuable and architecturally demanding two-storey building, manned by three sandstone sculptures by Dresden sculptor Franz Schwarz dated 1876.
History:

Visiting Hours/Restrictions: