Fenster der Kuratiekirche Mariä Himmelfahrt - Hirnsberg, Lk Rosenheim, Bayern, D
33T E 296306 N 5306645
Fenster der katholischen Kuratiekirche Mariä Himmelfahrt in Hirnsberg. --- Windows of the catholic church of the Assumption in Hirnsberg.
Location: Bayern, Germany

Dargestellt sind Jesus und Maria sowie die 4 Evangelisten Markus, Lukas, Mathäus und Johannes.

Die Kirche steht unter Denkmalschutz:

"Kath. Kuratiekirche Mariä Himmelfahrt, Saalbau aus teils unverputztem Bruchsteinmauerwerk mit Satteldach und Südturm mit Schopfwalmdach und Farbsteinchen im Fugenmörtel, spätgotisch, Neubau Ende 15. Jh., Turm älter, 1496 Weihe, 1693 Dachstuhl, 1717 Turmobergeschoss, 1743 durch Wolf Ganterer Umgestaltung des Inneren; mit Ausstattung." Aktennummer D-1-87-128-28

Shown are Jesus and Mary and the four evangelists, Mark, Luke, Matthew and John.

The church is listed in the German Monument List:

Catholic Church of the Assumption, hall building of mostly unplastered masonry with pitched roof and the south tower with hipped roof and color stones in mortar joints, late Gothic, new building in the late 15th century, the tower is older, consecration in 1496, 1693 roof truss, 1717 tower floor, 1743 redesign of the interior by Wolf Ganterer, with furnishings. File No.: D-1-87-128-28
Type of building where window is located: Church

Hirnsberg 33