Block heating station - Limburg-Blumenrod, Hessen, Germany
32U E 434087 N 5579977
Impressive mural on block heating station in Limburg-Blumenrod showing the old Lahn-bridge Eindrucksvolles Wandgemälde am Blockheizkraftwerk Limburg-Blumenrod: die alte Lahnbrücke
Location: Hessen, Germany

[EN]
This impressive mural is located in Blumenrod which is part of Limburg an der Lahn. The heating station has been built around 2004 an the painting hast been done approximately 2011.

[GE]
Dieses Wandgemälde findet ihr in Blumenrod, einem Stadtteil von Limburg an der Lahn. Das Blockheizkraftwerk wurde ca. 2004 errichtet und das Wandgemälde ungefähr 2011 angefertigt.
City: Limburg an der Lahn

Location Name: Block heating station Blumenrod