Motorcycle Mural - Seeba Station - Warwick, OK
An eye-catcher at the Seeba Station Motorcycle Museum.

The Seaba Station Motorcycle Museum is located on historic Route 66, 7 miles west of Chandler, near the small town of Warwick. The building was placed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1995, and is an excellent example of 1920s and 1930s Route 66 service stations.

Located in front of the museum is a unique cast concrete mural of a motorcycle. The engine and tires are very detailed as they have been cast from the original items. The background shows randomly laid stones, and the side of the cycle has the Route 66 shield. The mural is approximately 3-1/2 feet by 7 feet in size. It is currently mounted on a pipe frame which is on wheels, but the plan is for the mural is stay at this location in front of the museum.

The mural was manufactured by Luxury Stone Products Inc. (visit link)

This museum is open Mon-Sun 10:00-5:00 (closed on Wednesday), and is well worth a visit. Admission is free, but donations are greatly appreciated.
City: Warwick, OK

Location Name: Seaba Station Motorcycle Museum