Zilina - stanice CSAD / Zilina, okres Kladno, CZ
33U E 428965 N 5550291
CS: Znak stredoceske obce Ziliny na autobusove zastavce / EN: Coat of Arms of Zilina at local bus station
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

CS: Zilina je obec ve strednich Cechach priblizne tricet kilometru zapadne od Prahy. Nejvyznamnejsi pamatkou obce s priblizne 800 obyvateli je kostel z 18. stoleti.
EN: Zilina is a village in central Bohemia about thirty kilometers western from Prague. The village has a population of 800 inhibitants and its most significant structure is a church from 18th century.
Bearer of Coat of Arms: Town

Full name of the bearer: Zilina

Where is Coat of Arms installed (short description) ?:
CS: Erb je umisten na autobusove zastavce v Kladenske ulici. Vedle znaku je umisteno z jedne strany logo dopravni spolecnosti CSAD Stredni Cechy a z druhe strany nazev obce Zilina. ----- EN: The Coat of Arms is placed on the bus station in Kladenska street. There is a logo of public transport company CSAD Stredni Cechy and the name of the village next to the Coat of Arms.

Material / Design: Painting (enamel) on metal

Blazon (heraldic description):
CS: Na bilem poli erbu je umisten jehlicnaty strom v cervenych plamenech. ----- EN: There is a conifer tree above red flames in the white field of the Coat of Arms.

Kladenska Zilina, okres Kladno Stredocesky kraj 273 01 Czech Republic