St. Peter ad Vincula - London, England, UK
30U E 702836 N 5710420
This is the parish church for the Tower of London and has the gravesites of several historical figures including three Queens.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Completed in 1520 for Henry VIII, this Anglican chapel is chock full of history. Queens Anne Boleyn, Lady Jane Grey and Catherine Howard are buried here. Several other gravesites also...almost all were prominent people who were executed just outside the chapel rather than up on Tower Hill where the less notable people were beheaded.
Wikipedia (visit link) adds:

"A list of 'remarkable persons' buried in the chapel between 1534 and 1747 can be seen on a table on the west wall.[1] Thomas Babington Macaulay memorialized those buried in the chapel in his 1848 History of England: "In truth there is no sadder spot on the earth than that little cemetery. Death is there associated, not, as in Westminster Abbey and Saint Paul's, with genius and virtue, with public veneration and with imperishable renown; not, as in our humblest churches and churchyards, with everything that is most endearing in social and domestic charities; but with whatever is darkest in human nature and in human destiny, with the savage triumph of implacable enemies, with the inconstancy, the ingratitude, the cowardice of friends, with all the miseries of fallen greatness and of blighted fame. Thither have been carried, through successive ages, by the rude hands of gaolers, without one mourner following, the bleeding relics of men who had been the captains of armies, the leaders of parties, the oracles of senates, and the ornaments of courts.'"

Understandably, but unfortunately for Waymarking, photos are not allowed inside the chapel.
Building Materials: Stone