Tripoint of Delaware/Maryland/Pennsylvania - United States
A Mason-Dixon stone marks the spot where Delaware, Maryland & Pensylvania meet.

When Mason & Dixon first set this stone, it marked the point where the Maryland/Pennsylvania border made a near 90° angle. However in 1776, the 3 counties of Delaware were seperated from Pennsylvania to form a seperate state.

Pensylvania now consists of the land N of the E-W line running through the stone, Maryland is located to the S & W of the stone, and Delaware is located to the S & E of the stone.

An interesting note is that a small area nearby was disputed until 1921. Some info on this can be found here - (visit link)

Note - there is a State Park in Pennsylvania from which the tripoint can be accessed. The Maryland & Delaware sides cannot be accessed without permission as the land is privately owned.
Political Entities:
Delaware (Kent County) Maryland (Cecil County) Pennsylvania (Chester County)