Zlosyn, Czech Republic, EU
Zlosyn is a small village near the highway D8
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Zlosyn The village is located in a residential area of ??the Czech Elbe. Based on numerous archaeological finds, we know that this area was occupied by since the Neolithic (New Stone Age - about 5,000 years before Christ). On the villain, although no archaeological findings are not, however, in the vicinity nebližším (Drínov, Obríství, Zálezlice, Veprek, Mlcechvosty) were made ??very significant findings. Drínovský hill at whose foot lies the village Zlosyn, was used as a prehistoric hilltop fortification.

The first written records of the village, although Zlosyn from the year 1316, but it is highly probable that the village was already in the early Middle Ages, Czech, ie in the 10th to 11 century, because there is evidence that at this time was in the local area has stabilized and permanent settlement. On a slight hill at the foot of the hill Drínovského agricultural settlement founded perhaps as early as the time of the Slavic fortified settlement.

===========

Obec Zlosyn se nachází ve starobylé sídelní oblasti ceského Polabí. Na základe cetných archeologických nálezu víme, že tato oblast byla osídlovaná již od neolitu (mladší doby kamenné - tj. asi 5000 let pred Kristem). Na území Zlosyne sice žádné archeologické nálezy nejsou, avšak v jejím nebližším okolí (Drínov, Obríství, Zálezlice, Veprek, Mlcechvosty) byly ucineny velmi významné nálezy. Drínovský vrch, pri jehož úpatí obec Zlosyn leží, byl v praveku využíván jako výšinné opevnení.

První písemné záznamy o obci Zlosyn jsou sice až z roku 1316, avšak je vysoce pravdepodobné, že ves tu byla již v dobe ceského raného stredoveku, tj. v 10. až 11. století, protože je doloženo, že v této dobe bylo ve zdejší oblasti již trvalé a stabilizované osídlení. Na nevýrazné vyvýšenine na úpatí Drínovského vrchu vzniklo zemedelské osídlení snad již ve slovanské dobe hradištní.