Missouri History Museum - St. Louis, MO
Large history museum located in Forest Park, St. Louis, Missouri.

This museum is a very large museum operated by the Missouri Historical Society. It features different galleries with exhibits on varying themes with emphasis on the St. Louis area cultural history. The museum has a gift shop and a restaurant, Meriwether's. The museum charges no admission however varying admission is charged for special exhibits. On Tuesday's no admission is charged for the special exhibits. To check what exhibits are currently on display and other information for the museum (visit link)
Theme:
Cultural History

Street Address:
Lindell and DeBaliviere in Forest Park

Food Court: yes

Gift Shop: yes

Hours of Operation:
Daily, 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. Tuesday, 10 a.m. to 8 p.m. Summer Hours: 10 a.m. to 8 p.m. Monday through Thursday starting June 12 through September 4.

Cost: 0.00 (listed in local currency)

Museum Size: Large