Camera Municipal - Santo Andre, Brazil
A sign in front of the city council building.
Location: São Paulo, Brazil

"Nesse predio, inaugurado em 1968 reunem-se os veradores - represantes do legislativo municipal, onde elaboram, discutem e aprovam projetos de lei. Antes da camera ter essa sede, sua sessoes tiveram lugar ate 1954, no edificio Sion a Rua Cel. Alfredo Flaquer, e posteriomente no Edificio Martinelli a Rua Col. Oliveira Lima ate 1968."

"In this building, inaugurated in 1968 , meets the city council, where they make, discuss and approve laws. Before the council was headquartered here, they held their sessions at the Sion building until 1954 on Cel Alfredo Flaquer St, and after that in the Martinelli building on Col. Oliveira Lima St until 1968."
Group that erected the marker: City of Santo Andre

Address of where the marker is located. Approximate if necessary: