Singleton Abbey, Swansea, Wales.
30U E 434719 N 5718150
In 1920 Singleton Abbey became the core of Swansea University and now houses the University's administration. The Abbey is architecturally and historically fascinating and houses many acclaimed works of grand art.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

"Singleton Abbey is a large nineteenth-century mansion built in the neo-Gothic style. The house was built for John Henry Vivian, an industrial magnate of great wealth whose son, Henry Hussey Vivian, became District Lord of Swansea. In 1920 Singleton Abbey became the core of Swansea University and now houses the University's administration. The Abbey is architecturally and historically fascinating and houses many acclaimed works of grand art".

Source :- (visit link)
Full name of the abbey/monastery/convent: Singleton Abbey, Swansea, Wales.