Rieger-Tunel na Riegrove Stezce,CZ
33U E 521613 N 5608714
EN:The tunnel can be found on Rieger stezce.V winter increase attention and can not go with the baby carriage. CS:Tunel najdeme na riegrove stezce.V zimním období zvyšte pozornost a neni možné jít s detským kocárem.
Location: Liberecký kraj, Czechia

EN:Rieger is a tourist trail, red-marked trail, which he founded and inaugurated the 20th October 1909 the Czech Tourist Club, which leads from Semil in Zelezny Brod. The trail runs along the river Jizera and its length is less than 5 km. The trail is named after a famous politician and native of František Ladislav Rieger Semil, who among others stood at the founding of the National Party and later became the second leader. "Riegrovka" through the nature reserve at Valley Jizera Semil and Bítouchov
The trail is from the outset met with great acclaim, in 1925 was still on the path of the backbone spring Antal Staska with good spring water. The original path is preserved but in the form as you can go today. Between 1922-1926 was in fact Spálov hydroelectric power and it is up to the present day functioning. It is also a technical curiosity. Near it was built in 1929 and Crhová tourist lodge - which is now called Hotel Pod incinerated. Water power Spálov is even possible in a certain period to visit.
Halfway up the trail we meet Rieger two stations, pedestrian tunnel, the source Antal Staska and some prospects of which is the most beautiful Böhmová prospect. The most beautiful panorama trail but Semil located near where the cable gallery, 77 meters long and built 5.5 meters above the original level of the river - it is artificially created, it is actually a gate input and output on the Rieger and Rieger trails. An interesting feature of this place is that the original project was much narrower, but the floods are the accumulated wood. And so the factory owner gave Smitt gorge extend to 15-20 meters today.
_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ __ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

CS:Riegrova stezka je turistická, cervene znacená trasa, kterou založil a slavnostne otevrel 20. ríjna 1909 Klub ceských turistu a která vede ze Semil do Železného Brodu. Stezka vede podél reky Jizery a její délka je necelých 5 km. Stezka nese jméno po významném politikovi a rodákovi ze Semil Františka Ladislava Riegera, který mj. stál u založení Národní strany a pozdeji se stal jejím druhým vudcem. "Riegrovka" prochází prírodní rezervací Údolí Jizery u Semil a Bítouchova
Stezka se již od pocátku setkala s velkým ohlasem, v roce 1925 byla na stezce ješte dobudována studánka Antala Staška s dobrou pramenitou vodou. Puvodní stezka se ale nedochovala v té podobe, jak ji mužete projít dnes. Mezi lety 1922-1926 byla totiž vodní elektrárna Spálov a ta je až do dnešních dní funkcní. Jedná se navíc o technickou raritu. Poblíž ní byla v roce 1929 vybudována i Crhova turistická chata - která se dnes jmenuje Hotel Pod Spálovem. Vodní elektrárnu Spálov je dokonce možné v urcitém období navštívit.
Cestou po Riegrove stezce potkáme 2 elektrárny, tunel pro peší, pramen Antala Staška a také nekolik vyhlídek z nichž nejkrásnejší je Böhmova vyhlídka. Nejkrásnejší panoráma stezky se ale nachází nedaleko Semil kde se nachází visutá galerie, dlouhá 77 metru a vybudovaná 5,5 metru nad puvodní hladinou reky - je umele vytvorena, je vlastne takovou vstupní a výstupní branou na Riegrovu a z Riegrovy stezky. Zajímavostí tohoto místa je, že bylo v puvodních projektech o mnoho užší, ale pri povodních se tu hromadilo drevo. A tak dal továrník Smitt soutesku rozšírit na dnešních 15-20 metru.
Photo of the Arch by itself?: no

Type of Arch: Water Eroded