St Giles-without-Cripplegate Stained Glass - London, England, UK
The poet John Milton is buried in this church located at Fore Street, Barbican, London.
Location: London, United Kingdom

The stained glass windows are relatively modern in comparison to the church itself. A church has been on this site since the 11th century.
Although three fires and German bombing during World War II required the rebuilding of this Anglican church, the structure was one of the few churches to escape the great London fire of 1666.
Read more about the church at (visit link)
One of the windows has a scene of the church with a man looking down from above and a little girl seated at the bottom. The date 1991 appears on this window. The two side windows are mostly clear..but the one on the left has a depiction of a deer and the one on the right has a depiction of a winged horse.

Another set of three windows has two small depictions of the The Fortune Theater (on the right) and Saint Luke's Church (on the left) with a central figure of a man with a caption:

"EDWARD ALLEYNE
1566-1626
Benefactor of this
Parish"

There is another elaborate window depiciting Christ on the cross and nine saints in separate panels.
Unfortunately, the poster of this waymark could not find additional information about dates or artist(s).
Type of building where window is located: Church

Fore Street