St. Augustine's Anglican Church - Pontllanfraith, Wales, UK
30U E 487007 N 5722754
St. Augustine's Church, the Parish of Rectorial Benefice of Mynyddislwyn, in the Diocese of Monmouth, in Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

This Classical shaped small church, was first built in 1877. The Church was then extended in 1910, the old front entrance was on the side, and can just be seen (in the Gallery photos) under the tree. The extension on the left of the side photos, and if you look closely you can see the join. The church was extended again in 1995 with the addition of a front porch, which features prominently as you view the church from its car park, and is the view most visitors to the church get.
Active Church: Yes

School on property: No