Gettysburg Cigar Company - Gettysburg, PA
18S E 309050 N 4410519
This small, quaint tobacco shop with its wooden indian occupies an historic stricture along Baltimore Pike and shares quarters with Rita's Water Ice, which is housed on the left side of this now duplex.

Nice tobacco store with the usual fare of tobacco, cigars, pipes and all the other stuff our grandfather's used all those years ago. The store is narrow and had its screens and front door open on the hot summer day visited on July 17, 2011. Parking is available across the street at a free, dirt lot. The contributing structure is along Baltimore Pike, a few doors down from Soldier's National Cemetery. I felt funny going inside and snapping photos especially since I was not buying anything and the owner would have thought me a spy or tobacco terrorist.

523 Baltimore St
Gettysburg, PA USA