War Memorial, Ullenhall, Warwickshire, UK
30U E 580280 N 5795548
A simple stone cross memorial commemorating the residents of Ullenhall who were killed or missing in World War I (4 names) and World War II (1 name).
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

The memorial comprises a rough hewn stone cross atop a triple layered plinth. The bottom two layers are also rough hewn stone. The third layer is smooth stone and bears the inscriptions.
Type of Memorial: Multi-War Memorial

Wars mentioned (Multi-war only):
World Wars I and II

In Honor Of: The men of Ullenhall who gave their lives in the Great War 1914-1918

Marker Text:
This memorial was erected in memory of the men of Ullenhall who gave their lives in the Great War 1914-1918. [4 names given - see photo gallery] On the reverse a further name is given under 1939-1945

Who Put it Here?: No information available. Assumed to be the people of the village of Ullenhall.

Description of Memorial:
Ullenhall is a small village in rural Warwickshire in central England. The memorial marks the centre of the village and is close by the village pub called The Winged Spur.