Mohyla na vrchu "U sv. Antonína" / Cairn "U sv. Antonína", Vysocina, Czech Republic
Cairn on the flat top of the hill "U svatého Antonína" - 629 m above the see level.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

CZ: Peclive poskládaná mohyla oznacuje vrcholek plochého kopce, pojmenovaného podle nedaleké barokní kaple sv. Antonína. Kopec je vysoký 629 m nad morem. Jelikož v Ceské republice není oznacování vrcholu mohylami obvyklé, je mohyla na takovémto nevýrazném vrcholku prekvapivá. Krome zmínené barokní kaple je nedaleko možné videt zbytky delostreleckého polního opevnení, vybudovaného rakousko-uherskou armádou pri manévrech v 19. století.

ENG: Carefully folded cairn indicates the flat peak of the hill, named after the nearby Baroque pilgrimage chapel of St. Anthony. The hill is 629 m high above sea level. As in the Czech Republic is not the usual marking peak by cairn, is cairn on top of such drab hill a surprise. In addition to the aforementioned Baroque chapel can be seen near the remains of an artillery field fortifications, built by the Austro-Hungarian army on maneuvers in the 19th century.
Cairn Location: top of the hill

Cairn Purpose: Summit Markers